ELLIS ISLAND DATA BASE
ARRIVALS IN NEW YORK FROM MALCH A - J
Family Name Given Name Residence Arrived Age
ALPERU Hersz Malecz, Poland 1921 9y
ALPERU Jejna Malecz, Poland 1921 7y
ALPERU Taubia Malecz, Poland 1921 16y
AWERBACH Jankel Malez 1906 16y
BUDNITZKI Leiser Malec 1906 3y
BUDNITZKI Mordche Malec 1906 9y
CHAWALEWSKY Meier Maleizi 1905 13y
DELLICH MAJER Chana Malec, Poland 1920 36y 4m
DELLICH MAJER Eschil Malec, Poland 1920 13y 6m
DELLICH MAJER Markus Malec, Poland 1920 15y 2m
DELLICH MAJER Osias Malec, Poland 1920 17y 8m
ELEWICKI Schmurl Malecz 1907 21y
FELDMANN Czipe Male, Russia 1911 10y
FELDMANN Eisik Male, Russia 1911 7y
FELDMANN Isaac Male, Russia 1911 6y
FELDMANN Nechame Male, Russia 1911 40y
FELDMANN Pasel Male, Russia 1911 3y
FELDMANN Pesse Male, Russia 1911 3y
FELDMANN Reisel Male, Russia 1911 18y
FELDMANN Zipe Male, Russia 1911 10y 6m
GEINSCHPRING Henia Maletz, Russia 1914 17y
GINSBERG Abram Malicz, Russia 1907 37y
GINSBERG Henie Malutz, Russia 1910 9y
GINSBERG Mottel Malicz, Russia 1910 15y
GINSBERG Sore Dwoire Malutz, Russia 1910 41y
GINSBERG Yacob Malutz, Russia 1910 11y
GLEKSER Vee Malac, Russia 1908 24y
GOLDBERG Beile Malzc, Russia 1909 40y
GOLDBERG Chaim Malec, Poland 1922 13y
GOLDBERG Chaim Malitz, Russia 1909 17y
GOLDBERG Chaim Malz 1903 22y
GOLDBERG Chaja Malec, Poland 1922 9y
GOLDBERG Chane Leje Malec 1905 11y
GOLDBERG Chiam Malec, Poland 1922 13y
GOLDBERG David Maletz, Russia 1913 35y
GOLDBERG Dwoire Malec 1905 10y
GOLDBERG Efroim Maltz, Russia 1910 27y
GOLDBERG Enta Malec, Poland 1922 41y
GOLDBERG Ettel Sure Malec 1905 36y
GOLDBERG Gene Maltz, Russia 1907 10y
GOLDBERG Genie Maltz, Russia 1911 18y
GOLDBERG Glike Maltz, Russia 1910 17y
GOLDBERG Henech Malecz 1904 18y
GOLDBERG Jankel Malez 1904 35y
GOLDBERG Kreine Malch, Russia 1913 8y
GOLDBERG Kusel Malzc, Russia 1909 11y 6m
GOLDBERG Leib Maltz, Russia 1907 5y
GOLDBERG Libe Maltz, Russia 1907 9y
GOLDBERG Mer Maletz, Russia 1906 22y
GOLDBERG Meyer Malch, Russia 1913 9y
GOLDBERG Michal Malzc, Russia 1909 6y
GOLDBERG Milka Malec, Poland 1922 9y
GOLDBERG Milke Malec, Poland 1922 7y
GOLDBERG Moische Malch, Russia 1913 7y
GOLDBERG Moische Malzc, Russia 1909 40y
GOLDBERG Mordke Malec 1905 8y
GOLDBERG Mowscha Malecz, Russia 1912 13y
GOLDBERG Nigdar Malitz Grodna 1905 18y
GOLDBERG Nochum Malecz, Russia 1912 9y
GOLDBERG Rachmiel Malecz, Russia 1912 20y
GOLDBERG Ruben Malzc, Russia 1909 14y
GOLDBERG Schmuel Maltz, Russia 1907 6y
GOLDBERG Sore Malch, Russia 1913 36y
GOLDBERG Sore Maltz, Russia 1907 31y
GOLDBERG Yenta Malec, Poland 1922 40y
GOLDSCHMIDT Barrich Malez 1904 ...y
GOLDSCHMIDT Dobe Malez 1904 ...y
GOLDSCHMIDT Herschel Malez 1904 9y
GOLDSCHMIDT Ozeler Malez 1904 3y
GOLDSCHMIDT Schloime Malez 1904 14y
GOLDSCHMIDT Scholein Malez 1904 7y
GRISORHKOWITZ Selig Malet, Russia 1909 19y
GROSSMAN Chaje Maltz, Russia 1910 17y
GRYOGANS Chaim Maltz 1907 7y
GRYOGANS Ferde Maltz 1907 9y
GRYOGANS Ferge Maltz 1907 15y
GURWICZ Chaja-Dobe Malicz, Poland 1920 9y
GURWICZ Sara Lezja Malicz, Poland 1920 32y
ISRAELIT Brania Malec, Poland 1920 66y
ISRAELIT Chaie Malec, Poland 1920 26y
ISRAELIT Chajke Malez 1906 19y
ISRAELIT Czalke Malec, Poland 1920 23y
ISRAELIT Icke Malec, Poland 1920 19y
ISRAELIT Salomon Malec, Poland 1920 26y
JAKRIN Chaim Malew, Russia 1911 21 y
JASKOLA Chajem Malec, Poland 1920 4y
JASKOLA Frieda Malec, Poland 1920 29y
JASKOLA Srol Malec, Poland 1920 6y
JUNGERMAN Szul Malecz, Grodno 1921 27y