ELLIS ISLAND DATA BASE
Arrivals In New York From Pruzhany Uyzed Alpha:   TAL - ZWI
Family Name Given Name Residence Arrived Age
TALOM Herek Kartuz, Poland 1921 28
TELATICZKI Abram Pruzony 1903 18y
TELATICZKI Abram Pruzony 1903 18y
TELECHANSKA Szewa Pruzany, Pinsk Reg. 1923 22y
TENENBAUM Elka Pruzany, Russia 1922 23y
TENENBAUM Ester Pruzany, Russia 1922 57y
TENENBAUM Leiba Pruzany, Russia 1922 16y
TENENBAUM Mania Pruzany, Pinsk. R 1923 25y
TENENBAUM Michel Pruzany, Poland 1923 18y
TENENBAUM Rubin Pruzane, Russia 1913 17y
TENENBAUM Tamara Pruzany, Russia 1922 17y
TENENBAUM Welwel Pruzany, Russia 1922 63y
TERCK Elias Seletz, Russia 1907 24y
TGIZITJKI Leiba Pruzani, Russia 1913 17y
TOPOL Bobi Kartus, Poland 1920 37
TOPOL Perne Kartus, Poland 1920 12
TOPOL Sara Kartus, Poland 1920 9
TOPOLSKA Chaja Kartus, Poland 1921 45
TRUS Alter Bereza Kartuz, Pinsk Reg. 1923 18
TRUS Chaja Sura Bereza Kartusz, Pinsk Reg. 1923 53
TRUSS Pesse Kartus Bereze 1904 20
TUCHSZNAJDER Ciwa Kartur, Russia 1922 61
TUCHSZNAJDER Hersch Kartur, Russia 1922 16
TULERMAN Leiwe Kartusz 1906 16
TUSOMANOWICZ Perl Kartus Bereze 1904 20
URIEWITZ Abram Pruzan, Russia 1911 18y
URIEWITZ Efroim Pruzan, Russia 1911 19y
URINSKI Gersdien Pruzaw, Russia 1907 18y
URJESICZ Choke Pruzany, Poland 1922 39y
URJEWICZ Chania Pruzany, Poland 1921 32y
URJEWICZ Elka Pruzany, Poland 1921 56y
URJEWICZ Szprynce Pruzany, Poland 1921 16y
USTEIN Birko Pruzany, Poland 1921 30y
VITZBERG Sore Pruzany 1906 17y
VRELDMANN Oscher  Pruzany 1906 21y
WACKA Abram Pruzany, Poland 1923 16y
WACKA Chaim Pruzany, Poland 1923 3y
WACKA Mowsza Pruzany, Poland 1923 7y
WACKA Nison Pruzany, Poland 1923 5y
WACKA Sara Pruzany, Poland 1923 38y
WACKA Szyja Pruzany, Poland 1923 9y
WACKSMAN Chain Selz 1906 9y
WACKSMAN David Selz 1906 11y
WACKSMAN Mojsche Selz 1906 6y
WALDMAN David Pruzany, Russia 1910 21y
WALL Josef Pruzniez/Russia 1913 18y
WARCHAWSKY Rifke Kartusz 1904 24
WARSCHAWSKY Lea Seltz 1906 22y
WARSCHAWSKY Nissel Seltz, 1904 27y
WARSCHAWSKY Odela Seltz 1906 3y
WARSGOWSKI Moriayr Selce 1904 30y
WARSZAWSKI Srul Pruzany, Pinsk R. 1923 42y
WATZKI Benzion Pruzanik, Russia 1912 18y
WATZKI Zeitel Pruzany 1907 19y
WECHOLEWSKI Lie Pruzana 1906 17y
WECHSLER Mere Pruzany 1906 23y
WEINSTEIN Ester Pruzany 1903 18y
WEINSTEIN Luzer Pruzany 1907 18y
WEINSTEIN Sore Narewka, Russia 1906 20y
WINAKUR Abram Malecz 1906 17y
WINIK Cadyk Kartuz Bereza, Poland 1921 24
WINOGRAD Gersz Pruzana, Poland 1921 76y
WINOGROD Benzion Malecz 1904 30y
WIORST Eidel Narewka, Poland 1921 9y
WIORST Freijda Narewka, Poland 1921 31y
WOLANSKI Muzza Pruzany, Poland 1921 44y
WOLANSKI Zawel Pruzany, Poland 1921 49y
WOLF Ester Seltz 1903 37y
WOLF Hennie Seltz 1903 3y
WOLF Jssa Seltz 1903 9y
WOLF Moiscle Seltz 1903 11y
WOLF Sore Seltz 1903 7y
WOLFOWICZ Chaje Pruzniow, Russia 1906 3y 6m
WOLFOWICZ Hersch Pruzniow, Russia 1906 1y 6m
WOLFOWICZ Mirel Pruzniow, Russia 1906 30y
WOLFOWIEZ Ejdel Kartuz, Poland 1921 51
WOLFOWIEZ Golda Kartuz, Poland 1921 17
WOLFOWIEZ Liba Kartuz, Poland 1921 13
WOUSIEK Metel Pruzan, Russia 1914 17y
WROCZOVICKI Chaje Kartur 1904 29
WROCZOVICKI Rasche Kartur 1904 2
WYSOCKA Abe Kartuz Bereza, Poland 1921 9
WYSOCKA Berko Kartuz Bereza, Poland 1921 11
WYSOCKA Gitla Kartuz Bereza, Poland 1921 33
WYSOCKA Liba Kartuz Bereza, Poland 1921 7
YEZIERNICKI Hinda Pruzany, Poland 1921 46y
YEZIERNICKI Lejba Pruzany, Poland 1921 45y
YEZIERNICKI Schaja Pruzany, Poland 1921 7y
YLETOWITZ Yakob Kartuz Bereza, Russia 1910 25
ZAJONCZYK Wigdor Pruzyn, Russia 1907 23y
ZAK Dawid Pruzany, Poland 1923 19y
ZAK Doba Pruzany, Poland 1923 20y
ZAK Muzza Pruzany, Poland 1923 15y
ZAK Zinia Pruzany, Poland 1923 40y
ZAKHEIM Szmuil Kartouz Beresa 1906 21
ZAKHENI Jossel Pruzane 1904 20y
ZALCAN Srul Pruzany, Poland 1923 50y
ZARETZKY Eta Pruzanach, Poland 1921 56y
ZARETZKY Klara Pruzanach, Poland 1921 24y
ZAUMCHOWSKI Basia Pruzany, Poland 1921 20y
ZAUMCHOWSKI Boruch Pruzany, Poland 1921 30y
ZAWALEWSKA Rachela Pruzany, Pinsk, Poland 1923 22y
ZAWIELEWICZ Bluma Kartuz-Bereza, Poland 1922 59
ZAWIELEWICZ Mojzesz Kartuz-Bereza, Poland 1922 65
ZAWIELEWICZ Rajna Kartuz- Bereza, Poland 1922 20
ZBAR Malke Selec 1903 27y
ZBAR Srul Pruzany, Russia 1908 16y
ZEIGER Aron Selec 1905 3y
ZEIGER Scheine Selec 1905 29y
ZEIGERMAJSTER Fejga Pruzany, Pinsk Reg. 1922 41y
ZEIGERMAJSTER Josel Pruzany, Pinsk Reg. 1922 6y
ZEIGERMAJSTER Mendel Pruzany, Pinsk Reg. 1922 10y
ZIFERSTEIN Ennie Selitz, Nowo 1920 38y
ZIFERSTEIN Itze Selitz, Nowo 1920 38y
ZLATAGURA Sore W. Malez, Grodno, Russia 1912 18y
ZOYOCHOWITZ Bela Kartus, Russia 1907 35
ZOYOCHOWITZ Chaim Kartus, Russia 1907 9
ZOYOCHOWITZ Chane Kartus, Russia 1907 6
ZOYOCHOWITZ Schmul Kartus, Russia 1907 8
ZUSELEWICZ Idel Pruzany, Poland 1923 33
ZUSELOWICZ Chaje Pruzany, Russsia 1909 18y
ZWIK Hane Kartus 1904 2
ZWIK Manhs Kartus 1904 3
ZWIK Ytke Rime Kartus 1904 31