ELLIS ISLAND DATA BASE
Arrivals In New York From Pruzhany Uyzed Alpha: RUB - SIT
Family Name Given Name Residence Arrived Age
RUBIN Cnaje G. Pruzany, Poland 1920 28y
RUBIN Gluhe Selitz, Nowo 1920 58y
RUBIN Guda Selitz, Russia 1910 40y
RUBIN Israel Pruzan 1903 26y
RUBIN Jukel Pruzany, Poland 1920 6y
RUBIN Neche Pruzany, Poland 1921 18y
RUBIN Rl Pruzany, Poland 1921 63y
RUBIN Sura Pruzany, Poland 1922 66y
RUBINCZIK Genja Seltz, Russia 1907 21y
RUBINSTEIN David Kartus, Russia 1913 19
RUBINSTEJN Josza Kartuz, Poland 1921 17
RUBINSTEJN Leja Kartuz, Poland 1921 19
RUCHAMIO Sibulomis Selz 1905 24y
RUCHOUNS Zemach Selz, Russia 1910 18y
RUDNICKA Feiga Pruzany, Poland 1922 56y
RUDNICKY Golda Pruzana, Poland 1921 37y
RUDNICKY Jankel Pruzana, Poland 1921 14y
RUDNICKY Josef Pruzana, Poland 1921 18y
RUDNICKY Leva Pruzana, Poland 1921 9y
RUDNICKY Pesija Pruzana, Poland 1921 11y
RUDNIKA Dora Pruzany, Poland 1922 17y
RUDNITSKI Cipe Malecc 1906 30y
RUDUN Syniha Selz, Russia 1914 47 y
RUSSMANN Jakoff Selz, Russia 1914 18 y
RUTIK Alter Selz, Russia 1911 20y
RYBNIK Mowsza Aroh Pruzany, Pinsk Reg. 1922 13y
RYBNIK Mowsza Marja Pruzany, Pinsk Reg. 1922 15y
RYBUIK Jankel Pruzany, Russia 1912 36
SACHAROW Liebe Pruzanow Kiew, Russia 1908 40y
SACHAROW Schenie Pruzanow Kiew, Russia 1908 9y
SACHAROW Szud Malicz 1910 50y
SACHAWA Ester Pruzany 1903 17y
SACK Herschel Malec 1905 30y
SACK Schcinc Pruzany, Russia 1910 16y
SACKAROW Gerschon Pruzany 1904 19y
SACKS Herschel Malec 1905 17y
SALESKAJZ Sora Kartus, Russia 1912 18
SARDE Pesche Pruzany 1906 30y
SARETZKY Ester Seltz 1906 38y
SARETZKY Sime Seletz 1907 16y
SASAWSKI Chaie Pruzany 1906 24y
SASAWSKI Eli Pruzany 1906 3y
SAWELEWITZ Abram Kartus Beresa 1906 20
SAWELEWITZ Chamke Kartus Beresa 1906 17
SBAR Chaize Seltz 1904 9y
SBAR Jeie Seltz 1904 7y
SBAR Keile Seltz 1904 37y
SBAR Nachman Seltz 1904 2y
SBAR Tenny Seltz 1904 4y
SBUTZKI Povhem Pruzany, Russia 1911 20y
SCHALMAN Basse Seletzk, Russia 1909 26y
SCHALMAN Sasse Seletzk, Russia 1909 56y
SCHALMAN Scholem Seletzk, Russia 1909 59y
SCHALMAN Sure Seletzk, Russia 1909 11y
SCHAPIRO Feigel Narewka 1902 17y
SCHAPIRO Mendel Malatz 1906 27y
SCHAPIRO Rochel Pruzang, Russia 1906 16
SCHECHTMAN Moische Kartur 1905 23
SCHEINBAUM Mendel Maliez 1906 25y
SCHIFFMAN Sophia Pruzana, Russia 1917 17y
SCHLAFMANN Moische Pruzany, Russia 1912 18y
SCHLAFMANN Nisssn Pruzany, Russia 1912 17y
SCHLOIME Judelewski Kartur, Russia 1912 21
SCHNEIDER Abram Selz, Russia 1910 30y
SCHNEIDER Dweire Selz, Russia 1914 3y
SCHNEIDER Feige Selz, Russia 1913 18y
SCHNEIDER Hersch Selz, Russia 1912 19y
SCHNEIDER Isser Selz, Russia 1914 6y
SCHNEIDER Leie Selz, Russia 1914 11y
SCHNEIDER Moier Selz, Russia 1911 3y
SCHNEIDER Perche Selz, Russia 1911 26y
SCHNEIDER Rivoe Selz, Russia 1911 4y
SCHNEIDER Rochel Selz, Russia 1914 5y
SCHNEIDER Scheine Selz, Russia 1914 17y
SCHNEIDER Schloime Jos. Malat, Russia 1914 19y
SCHNEIDER Tannara Selz, Russia 1914 40y
SCHNEIDER Zirl Selz, Russia 1914 9y
SCHONBAUM David Malz, Russia 1908 26y
SCHREIBER Chane Narewka 1905 6y
SCHREIBER Itte Narewka 1905 16y
SCHREIBER Joche Narewka 1905 11y
SCHREIBER Musekko Narewka 1905 40y
SCHREIBER Riwke Narewka 1905 13y
SCHUEKMACHER Chaie Pruzany, Grodno, Russia 1910 3y
SCHUEKMACHER Pesche Pruzany, Grodno, Russia 1910 25y
SCHUHMACHER Mordche Selcze, Russia 1912 33y
SCHUNDROWSKI Abraham Pruzany 1904 30y
SCHUSTER Sore Pruzany 1905 17 yr
SCHWARTZ Jankel Pruzane, Russia 1910 31y
SCHWARTZ Menyhert Selesz 1903 17y
SCHWARTZ Pesie Kartuz-Bereza, Poland 1922 17
SCHWARZ Elie Selz 1904 27y
SCHWARZ Jankel Pruzany 1904 25y
SCHWARZ Jossel Selctz 1904 25y
SEGAL Abram Pruzany, Poland 1921 10y
SEGAL Beile Pruzany 1906 7y
SEGAL Breine Pruzany 1906 11y
SEGAL Ite Pruzany 1906 5y
SEGAL Lejba Pruzany, Poland 1921 16y
SEGAL Meirem Pruzany 1906 9y
SEGAL Pesche Pruzany 1906 4y
SEGAL Reisel Pruzany 1906 33y
SEGAL Sore Malaz, Russia 1911 28y
SEGAL Szejna Pruzany, Poland 1921 37y
SEGALL Ester Pruzany 1905 18y
SEGEL Berl Pruzary, Russia 1909 17y
SEGEL Haike Pruzany, Russia 1917 19y
SEGELMANN Michel Pruzane, Russia 1913 19y
SEIDEL Sore Pruzana, Russia 1917 19y
SELMAIN Freide Pruzian 1906 22y
SEPIR Icsrok Kartus 1906 21
SERLIN Basche Narewka 1904 55y
SERLIN Benjamin Narewka 1904 2y
SERLIN David Narewka 1904 15y
SERLIN Dobe Narewka, Russia 1906 26y
SERLIN Fanny Narewka 1904 27y
SERLIN Mozes Pruzany, Poland 1921 34y
SHAPIRO Leiser Selctz 1904 9y
SHAPIRO Reisil Selctz 1904 4y
SHAPIRO Schmul Selctz 1904 8y
SHUSTER Israel Pruzny 1906 17y
SIELECKA Awnel Pruzany, Poland 1921 16y
SIELECKA Efroim Pruzany, Poland 1921 17y
SIELECKA Mejta Pruzany, Poland 1921 61y
SILBERT Itte Selez, Russia 1910 21y
SITNAKOWSKI OR SIDNEKOWSKY Mottel Male, Russia 1913 20y