ELLIS ISLAND DATA BASE
Arrivals In New York From Pruzhany Uyzed Alpha: GOR - KAN
Family Name Given Name Residence Arrived Age
GORDA Necha Pruzany, Poland 1922 23y
GORDON Rochel Pruzany, Russia 1917 19y
GORODECKI Abram Pruzany, Poland 1922 25y
GORODECKI Chackiel Pruzany, Poland 1924 54y
GORODECKI Cyrla Pruzany, Poland 1922 26y
GORODECKI Elja Pruzany, Poland 1922 2y
GORODECKI Jeuta Pruzany, Poland 1924 20y
GORODECKI Oszer Pruzany, Pinsk 1922 18y
GORODECKI Rochla Pruzany, Poland 1924 37y
GORODYTZKY Chatzkel Pruzany 1906 37y
GOTLIB Marjam Kartus Baresa, Poland 1921 25
GRIM Ester Kartus 1904 16
GRINBERG Abram Pruzany, Poland 1921 24y
GRINBERG Dawid Pruzany, Poland 1921 21y
GRINBERG Froim Selecz, Wolyn 1907 22y
GRINBERG Mojzesz Kartuz Bereza, Pinsk Reg. 1922 27
GRISORHKOWITZ Selig Malet, Russia 1909 19y
GRODECKI Mirla Pruzany, Poland 1922 3m
GROSSMAN Chaje Maltz, Russia 1910 17y
GROSSMAN Luebe Narewka 1905 26y
GRYNBERG Chana Bereza Kartusz, Poland 1921 61
GRYNBERG Wolf Bereza Kartusz, Poland 1921 27
GRYOGANS Chaim Maltz 1907 7y
GRYOGANS Ferde Maltz 1907 9y
GRYOGANS Ferge Maltz 1907 15y
GULOBOWICZ Leibe Pruzan, Russia 1907 38y
GUREWITZ Dwore Seliby 1904 19y
GURWICZ Chaja-Dobe Malicz, Poland 1920 9y
GURWICZ Sara Lezja Malicz, Poland 1920 32y
GUTER Chaja Pruzany, Poland 1923 48y
GUTER David Pruzany, Poland 1923 8y
GUTER Ene Pruzany, Russia 1914 17y
GUTER Musza Pruzany, Poland 1923 8y
GUTER Oszer Pruzany, Poland 1923 55y
GUTER Szmuel Pruzany, Poland 1923 10y
GUTER Zelik Pruzany, Poland 1923 16y
GUTSTEIN Jankel Seltz, Russia 1908 33y
GUTTMANN Benjamin Selsk, Russia 1910 22y
HALPERN Elie Pruzene 1903 35y
HALPERN Jacob Pruzany, Russia 1914 23y
HALPERN Leib Kartur, Russia 1912 23
HALPERN Morduch Pruzany 1904 24y
HARSCHENBAUM Fischel Narewka, Russia 1912 20y
HAVERBACH Gute Pruzany 1904 20y
HELMAN Frede Pruzeny 1906 26y
HERSZKAWICZ Gawriel Pruzany, Russia 1914 47 y
HERSZKOWICZ Estra Pruzany, Russia 1914 19 y
HERSZKOWICZ Godel Pruzany, Russia 1914 22 y
HERSZKOWICZ Israel Pruzary 1905 30y
HERSZKOWICZ Sara Golde Pruzany, Russia 1914 16 y
HERSZOWICZ Baile Pruzany, Poland 1921 29y
HERSZOWICZ Chaim Pruzany, Poland 1921 2y
HERSZOWICZ Gerszan Pruzany, Poland 1921 5y
HERSZOWICZ Golde Pruzany, Poland 1921 1m
HERSZOWICZ Szapsej Pruzany, Poland 1921 9y
HERSZOWICZ Zelik Pruzany, Poland 1921 36y
HOLEZYK E Pruzuny, Russia 1907 25y
HUREWICZ Abram Pruzanz, Russia 1913 16y6m
IANICKOWSKY Lea Pruzany 1905 18y
IBER Ester Pruzany 1905 18y
ILOTNITZKY Lea Kurtuz 1904 18
ILOTNITZKY Sore Kurtuz 1904 16
ISAKSAN Leike Pruzani, Russia 1913 20y
ISBAR Beise Pruzany 1905 15 yr
ISRAELIT Brania Malec, Poland 1920 66y
ISRAELIT Chaie Malec, Poland 1920 26y
ISRAELIT Chajke Malez 1906 19y
ISRAELIT Czalke Malec, Poland 1920 23y
ISRAELIT Icke Malec, Poland 1920 19y
ISRAELIT Salomon Malec, Poland 1920 26y
JABLINOWITZ .sz Pruzany, Poland 1921 18y
JABLONOWICZ Elka Pruzany, Poland 1922 50y
JABLONOWICZ Klara Pruzany, Poland 1922 25y
JABLONOWICZ Szlema Pruzany, Poland 1922 27y
JABLONSKI Oscher Pruzang, Russ 1909 21y
JABLONSKI Possel Kartus, Russia 1908 22
JAKOWICZYCKA Leja Kartuz Bereza, Poland 1921 8
JAKOWICZYCKA Rochil Leja Kartuz Bereza, Poland 1921 54
JAKRIN Chaim Malew, Russia 1911 21 y
JANOWICZ Isaak Pruzany, Poland 1921 20y
JANOWICZ Josef Pruzany, Russia 1912 17y
JANOWITZ Freide Pruzang 1904 14y
JANOWITZ Ite Pruzang 1904 11y
JANSKI Icko Pruzany, Poland 1921 62y
JASKOLA Chajem Malec, Poland 1920 4y
JASKOLA Frieda Malec, Poland 1920 29y
JASKOLA Srol Malec, Poland 1920 6y
JEROSCH Meoische Selszt, Russia 1909 17y
JKACZ Jankels Kartus Bereze 1904 30
JUDELEWICZ Berl Pruzany 1905 24y
JUDELEWSKI Schloime Kartus, Russia 1912 21
JUDEWICZ Mojsche Pruzan, Russia 1911 25y
JUKELNIK Plene Selescht 1905 29y
JUNGERMAN Szul Malecz, Grodno 1921 27y
KAC Ajcik Pruzany, Poland 1923 17
KAC Basia Pruzany, Poland 1923 6
KAC Boruch Pruzany, Poland 1923 50
KAC Chaim Pruzany, Poland 1922 17y
KAC Chaim Pruzany, Poland 1923 7
KAC Chajka Pruzany, Poland 1923 18
KAC Izrael Pruzany, Poland 1923 11
KAC Mejer Pruzana, Poland 1921 17y
KAC Rywka Pruzany, Poland 1923 4
KAGAN Evel Selec, Russia 1923 20y
KAGANICKI Berko Pruzany, Poland 1923 47y
KAHN Chaie Malat, Russia 1910 3y
KAHN Golde Malat, Russia 1910 23y
KAKOF Beile Malsh, Russia 1913 9y
KAKOF Lore Malsh, Russia 1913 3y 6m
KAKOF Rochel Malsh, Russia 1913 33y
KAKOF Salmann Malsh, Russia 1913 7y
KAMENCOKI Reib Maltz 1905 25y
KAMENETZKY Jankew Pruzany 1905 11y 6m
KAMINSKI Breme Linewo, Russia 1910 20y
KAMINSKI Jassel Linewo, Russia 1910 2y
KANEL Ele Pruzim, Russia 1909 17y
KANEL Sarah Pruzana, Russia 1917 17y
KANOTOPSKI Gitel Selz 1907 20
KANTER Ester Malez, Russia 1911 27y
KANTER Schmuel Malez, Russia 1911 3y
KANTOR Chaul Selz, Russia 1910 15 y
KANTOR Ellie Seltz 1903 15y
KANTOR Gawriel Selz, Russia 1910 11 y
KANTOR Junkel Selz, Russia 1910 18 y
KANTOR Moise Selz, Russia 1910 24 y
KANTOR Muschke Selz, Russia 1910 50 y
KANTOROWITZ Chane Seletz 1907 15y
KANTOROWITZ Muschke Seletz 1907 47y
KANTOROWITZ Nissen Seletz 1907 11y