1926 - 1932 MILITARY RESERVISTS - BREST ARCHIVES

 

Surname

Name

Father's name

Mother's name

Born in

Address

Town

F/O/D/P

Lives in

AIZENSZTEIN

Judel

Rachmiel

Rochla

1917

Klasztorna,6

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

AiZENSZTEIN

Maks

Aba

Achsa Chomska

20.12.1911, Lodz

Rynek, 11

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

BABICZ

Ber

Sochor

Chaja Gutman

20.07.1911

Koscuszki, 90

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

BAIER

Lejba

Hersz

Alta Sapoznik

1913

Pilsudskiego,28

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

BARLAM

Morduch

Szloma

Pesza Kamieneicka

12.08.1911

 

Bluden

7/1/ 21/159

BEIZER

Josef

Fiszer

Sara Berman

13.12.1911

Pilsudskogo,5

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

BELCZYK

Judel

Chaim

Choja Pajuk

6.01.1911

Koscuszki, 93

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

Argentina

BEREZMAN

Lazar

Szyja

Chawa Klejsztuk

1.05.1911

Geruni, 3

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

BERKLAID

Zelik

Szloma

Fejga Futerman

1913

Nowosilowska,3

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

BERKOWICZ

Jankel

Morduch

Pesia Bilewicka

15.01.1913

Pruzanska, 11

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

BERMAN

Mejer

Jankiel

Tauba

1910

Pilsudskiego, 28

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

BERMAN

Nochim

Jankiel

Tojba Kirznier

12.01.1913

Pilsudskiego,39

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

BILCHYK

Judel

Josel-Ela

Sara

1910

Pruzanska,6

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

BIRNBAUM

Izaak

Berko

Leja

1910

Pilsudskiego,11

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

BITERMAN

Hersz

Chaim

Gelia

1911

 

Bereza

7/1/ 23/64

 

BOKSZTEIN

Isaak

Oszer

Czerna Epelbaum

10.01.1913

Tatarska,3

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

BRAWERMAN

Izaak

Mejer

Chaja

1909

Maja, 24

Bereza

7/1/21/6

 

BRAWERMAN

Szaja

Mejer

Chaja

15.10.1913

3 Maja, 24

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

BRAWERMAN

Lejba

Mejer

Chaja Zorohowicz

3.11.1911

3 Maja,21

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

BUCHALTER

Tewel

Josel

Tauba

1910

Sulecka,12

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

BURGMAN

Judel

Aria

Cipa

1910

Klasztorna,28

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

CHAIKIN

Josel-Morduch

Nachman

Bejla

1910

Kutnie,10

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

CHOMSKI

Ber

Jozef

Chana Rabinowicz

15.08.1913,

Rynek,19

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

CHOMSKI

Pinia

Hiler

Jenta Pomeraniec

11.10.1911

Tylna,8

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

CYRULNIK

Mendel

Menasza

Rywka

1910

Kosciuszki, 120

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

CYRULNIK

Chaim

Menaszh

Ryvka Furman

1.09.1913, in Piaski

Kosciuszki,140

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

CZEMERYNSKI

Zejdel-Dawid

Mejer

Liba Galpern

5.01.1913

Sielecka, 9

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

DITKOWICZ

Aron

Nochim-Icko

Chaja Lisk(n?)ier

14.04.1913

3 Maja, 19

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

EPSZTEIN

Judel

Eljasz

Mirra

1910

Pruzanska

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

EPSZTEIN

Zundel

Eljasz

Mirla Budialter

13.10.1913

Tulna,3

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

EPZTEIN

Mojzesz

Iosel

Chana Dawidowich

12.08.1913

Uglanska,25

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

FEJGELMAN

Kalman

Berko

Tojba

1909

Zdzitowska,5

Bereza

7/1/21/6

 

FELDMAN

Mojzesz

Chaim

Czerna Frydman

1.07.1913

Uglawska,9; Sielecka,9

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

FISZER

Boruch

Icko-Fajwel

Genia

1916

 

Bereza

7/1/ 23/50

 

FISZMAN

Lejb

Morduch

Wela

1915

Bereza

7/1/ 23/6

Dro (?)

FRIDMAN

Kalman

Josel

Chaja

1917

Koscinski, 17

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

FRYDENSZTEIN

Mowsza

Jankiel

Rochla

1910

Kosciuszki, 44

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

FRYDMAN

Mowsza

Michel

Rejzla

1910

Kosciuszki, 28

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

FRYDMAN

Szmuel

Dawid

Roza

1910

3 Maja, 22

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

FRYDMAN

Hersz

Michel

Rejzla Tokier

15.04.1913

Kosciuszki, 31

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

FRYDMAN

Aron

Dawid

Roza Liberman

15.11.1913

3 Maja,22

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

GALPERN

Fajwel

Israel

Hodes

1910

Kosciuszki, 12

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

GALPERN

Hersz

Mowsza

Chinka Pesecka

23.08.1913

Sielecka,12

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

GERMAN

Chaim

Josel

Liba

1910

Kosciuszki, 87

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

GERMAN

Chona

Alter

Meradla

1917

Kutnicka,6

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

GERSZGORN

Lejzer

Mowsza

Szejna

1910

Kosciuszki, 69

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

GLEZER

Jakob

Dawid

Chaja

1910

Rynek, 16

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

GOLDBERG

Hersz

Srul

Jenta

1910

Rynek, 10

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

GORINSKI

Mowsza

 

 

1907

 

Bereza

7/1/ 23/35

 

GROZALKA

Ichok

Jankiel-Judka

Rochla

1914

 

Warszawa

7/1/ 23/51

Palestina

GRAJEWSKI

Icko

Pinchus

Elta Perlow

1.01.1913, SwejtaWola

Kutnicka,2

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

GRYNBERG

Mojzesz

Szmuel

Brajna

1917

Koscuszki, 141 (129?)

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

GRYNWALD

Jakob

Berko

Rasza

1910

Kosciuszki, 53

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

JUDELEWSKI

Mowsza

Aron-Ela

Hodes

1910

Uglowaia, 41

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

KABRAN

Gerszon

Benjamin

Szejna Dolgie

6.04.1911

Rynek,33

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

KAGAN

Szylim

Srul

Jenta Feldman

20.04.1913

3 Maja, 5

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

KAGAN

Benjamin

Wolf

Bejna Furman

10.10.1913

Pilsudskiego,11

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

KAGAN

Jankiel

Calka

Chinka

1903

 

Bereza

7/1/ 23/61

 

KANTOR

Abram

Liba

Bejla Berkowicz

9.11.1911

Kljashtarna,17

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

KASIRSKI

Icko

Szmuel

Fejga Becher

5.10.1913

Tatarska, 4

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

KIRZUER

Szaja

Josel

Brajna Szkolnik

30.06.1911

3 Maja, 16

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

KLEJMAN

Szloma

Abram

Rochla Ogolnik

20.11.1911

Pruzanska,3

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

KOBRYNSKI

Szymon

Michel

Leja Rok

20.05.1911 Brzesc,Bugom

Tylna,1

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

KOBRYNSKI

Mojzesz

Michel

Leja

1917

Rynek,41

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

KOSTRYNSKI

Szaja

Mowsza

Bejla Winik

2.04.1913 Kobryn

Kosciuszki,35

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

KOWAL

Mowsza

Berko

Wela

1910

Kosciuszki, 58

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

KOWAL

Zundel

Berko

Wela

1917

Koscuszki, 64

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

KRAWCZYK

Kalman

Lejzer

Chaja

1917

Pruzanska,36

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

KRAWIEC

Towia

Fajwel

Michla

1917

Zaul. Zditowski/ Rynek,4

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

KRYNSKI

Ajzyk

Josel-Morduch

Szejna-Chaja

1916

Rynek,41

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

LANGIER

Chaim

Szepsel

Tajba Pameraniec

14.11.1911, Rozana

3 Maja,31

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

MAZUR

Mowsza

Hersz

Fejga Gerszgorn

10.07.1911

Uglanska,17

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

MILIHOWSKI

Morduch

Jankiel

Cyrka

1917

Uglanska,5

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

MINKOWICZ

Mejer

Kusiel

Sora

31.12.1918

Zelazny, 48/23

Warszawa

7/1/ 23/33

 

MUZYKANSKI

Rachmiel

Lejzer

Mariam

1917

Uglanska,5

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

MYSZKOWICH

Yosel

Jankiel

Leja

25.09.1913,

Rynek,9

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

NICHSZEI

Froim

Judel

Judesa Goldin

15.04.1911

ND

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

Argentina

NOSACKI

Symcha

Icko

Chaja

1917

Koscuszki,30

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

NOWIK

Jozef

Iser

Mendla Berman

25.09.1913

Kosciuszki, 36

Bereza

7/1/21/105

Wilna

PITKOWSKI

Menachem

Mowsza

Zysla Epsztejn

17.11.1911

Pruzanska, 37

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

Argentina

PITKOWSKI

Menachem

Mowsza

Zyslia

1911

 

Bereza

7/1/ 23/52

Haifa

POMERANIEC

Zelik

Morduch

Itka

1910

Rynek, 2

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

POMERANIEC

Gdal

Hersz-Berko

Fejga

1910

Sulecka, 16

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

POMERANIEC

Motel

Mowsza-Josef

Szyfra Zazujer (Malecz)

20.05.1913

Kutnicka,16

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

PRYBULSKI

Chaim-Lazer

Mendel

Gutka

1917

Zaul. Uglanska,2

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

RABINOWICZ

Morduch

Jankiel

Sara

1910

Pruzanska, 5

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

RABINOWICZ

Benjamin

Jankiel

Sara Podostrojca(?)

5.04.1913

Pruzanska, 5

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

RASZYNSKI

Szymon

Mejer

Sara Reznik

12.11.1911

Koscuszki, 47

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

RASZYNSKI

Saul

Falk

Gitla Brezniak

3.05.1911

Koscuszki, 103

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

RESZES

Icko

Calko

Leja-Rejzla

1917

Koscuszki,84

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

ROZOWSKI

Szumel

Hersz

Krendlia

1917

 

Bereza

7/1/ 23/56

Palestina

SAMOROWSKI

Icko

Aron

Ester-Roch

1910

Pruzanska,2

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

SAPIRSZTEJN

Owsiej

Abram

Malka

1910

Kosciuszki, 56

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

SEMENOWSKI

Gersz

Welwel

Rejzla

1910

Kosciuszki, 130

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

SERLIN

Hersz

Dawid

Zlata

24.06.1919

Warszawa

Bereza

7/1/ 23/60

 

SIELECKI

Mejer

Abram

Estera-Rywka Frydman

20.04.1913

Rynek,15

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

SIMANOWSKI

Zalman

Morduch

Malka Galpern

20.03.1913

Dubrowska,1

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

SOWINSKI

Lejb

Szmuel

Sara

1910

Kosciuszki, 73

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

SOWINSKI

Chaim

Aba

Zlata Sznajder

13.05.1911

Pilsudskiego,7

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

Argentina

SZABRYNSKI

Abram

Chaim

Chinka

1910

Kosciuszki, 59

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

SZMULEWICZ

Abram

Abram

Leja

1910

Pilsudskiego, 28

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

SZUSFER

Jcko

Lejser

Bohla Awerbuch

14.01.1913 Brest-Bugom

Klasztorna,24

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

SZUSZAN

Josel

Szepsel

Debora

1917

Koscuszki,89

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

SZWARC

Icko

Lejzer

Rachela

1917

Koscuszki,32

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

SZWARC

Menachem

Lejzer

Rochla

1915

Koscuszki,32

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

TUCHMAN

Mejlach

Mejer

Paja (?) Boksztejn

15.06.1911

Koscuszki, 101

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

TUCHMAN

Mowsza-Aron

Judel

Basia

1917

Uglanska,34

Bereza

7/1/ 23/4

 

WAINSZTEIN

Wolf

Szloma

Chaja

1910

Rynkow., 3

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

WINIEK

Jankiel

Morduch

Czesha

1910

Uglowaia, 33

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

WINIK

Lejb

Morduch

Czerna Brezmiak

23.05.1911

Uglanska,10

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

Wilna

WINOGRAD

Mowsza

Gersrhsko

Chana

1908

ND

Linovo

4/ 2/ 21/5

 

WOLANSKI

Dawid

Chaim

Mirka

1910

Kosciuszki, 99

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

WOLANSKI

Abram

Chaim

Mirka Epszejn

2.02.1913

Kosciuszki,103

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

WOLANSKI

Fiszel

Lejser

Leja Galpern

15.02.1913

Uglowska,16

Bereza

7/1/21/105

 

WOLFAWIER

Genach

Srul

Chana

1910

Kosciuszki, 87

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

 

WOLOWELSKI

Benjamin

Samuel

Tojba Galpern

12.04.1911

Koscuszki, 117

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

ZALCMAN

Szmuel

Szyja

Cyrla

1910

Kosciuszki, 48

Bereza

7/1/ 21/15

Palestine

ZARECKI

Tewja

Szaja

Rejzla Sapir

4.05.1911

Glinki,7

Bereza

7/1/ 21/159

ZAROCHAWIER

Abram

Hersz

Michla Krynska

15.01.1913

Dombrowskiego,7

Bereza

7/1/21/105